Quick Links

Quick Links

Our Staff

Head Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead Marianne Brand
Deputy Head Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead Jeremy Way

 

Assistant Head Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/PSHCE Abi Ralph
Assistant Head Teacher/RE Lead/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead David Hearn
Assistant Head Teacher/ Designated Safeguarding Lead Paula Hutton
SENCO Ed Smith

 

Year Group Class Teachers 2022-23 Leadership Responsibility
Foundation Stage Apple Emily McDonald Foundation Stage Leader/Mathematics
Pear Anna Soanes/Angela Bartolo Geography/MFL
Plum Luci Warwick/Clare Holmes English (phonics)/Geography
Year 1 Cherry Amy Simmonds SEN
Holly Jane Kay/Laura Bezuidenhout Art/Music
Lime David Hearn Assistant Head Teacher/Year 1 Leader/RE
Year 2 Chestnut Penny Harlington Year 2 Leader/Science
Sycamore Jess Wong MFL
Willow Emily Pallot Science
Year 3 Cedar Sarah Nisbet-McIntosh Year 3 Leader/PE
Hawthorn Annabelle Stephenson History
Maple Sophie Milton/Hannah Rowland History/Computing
Year 4 Alder David Simmonds Year 4 Leader/PE/Deputy DSL
Juniper Olivia Ralph Art
Silver Birch Sarah Axtell Mathematics
Year 5 Beech Olivia O’Sullivan RE
Hornbeam Jennifer Boyd/Hannah Sussman PSHCE/Online Safety
Pine Liza Saich Year 5 Leader/English
Year 6 Ash Katie Bond DT
Elm Trevor Barret Mathematics
Oak Ciara Lawn Year 6 Leader/English

PPA and NQT/
Leadership
Release

Ann Farley Library
Claire Grant DT
Alison Judson RE
Emma Russell Computing
Jess Sullivan PSHCE
Hannah Wilson History
Emma Belton
Laura Mumford
Louise White
Maternity Hannah Lovelock

 

Parents’ initial contact should be with the Class Teacher.  Following that, the Assistant Head Teachers, Deputy Head and Mrs Brand will always be happy to help.  Administrative queries should be directed to the school office.

 

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Jackie Ambler

Mrs Sarah Bailey

Mrs Lorraine Barnes-Gratton

Mrs Becks Bartoletti

Mrs Vicky Coleman-Smith

Miss Megan Cooper

Mrs Becki Cornford

Ms April Dean

Miss Vicky Edwards

Mrs Jessica Gayton-West

Mr Chris Gear

Mrs Alison Green

Mrs Kate Halls

Mrs Tina Hawkins

Miss Louise Hill

Mrs Tracy Hobbs

Mrs Kerry Hume

Mrs Jennifer Hunter

Mrs Dee Madgwick

Ms Katie Marks

Mrs Jane Moulder

Ms Lauren Nee

Mrs Karen Phillips

Mrs Emma Richardson

Mrs Sally Richter

Mrs Janet Sanders

Mr Elan Stark

Mrs Sarah Stenning

Mrs Kat Sutcliffe

Mrs Lucy Tantis

Mrs Anastasiia Tarnavska

Mr David Williams

Mrs Rosie Williamson

 

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant Mrs Tracy Newman
Forest School Leader Mr Chris Gear
IT Technician Mr Tim Jackson

 

Admin Team
Mrs Sarah Lessacher Office Manager
Ms Callie Coates Data/Admin Officer
Mrs Angie Bell Assistant Bursar
Mrs Lynda Townsend Bursar
Mrs Nadia Bushnell Admissions/Admin Officer
Ms Issy White Receptionist/Admin Officer
Ms Amy Hierons Receptionist/Admin Officer

 

Premises
Mr Jon Turner Premises Manager
Mr Calvin Fox Assistant Premises Officer